Teams 2019

Teams 2019

These teams have registered for the Auenland Adventure Race 2019.

22

Long

15

Middle

12

Short

Long

Team nameTeam member 1Team member 2NationalityRanking
Miserable Fat Belgian BastardsFilip KennisBart StuyckensBelgianMale
Immer auf der SucheThomas SchmittAstrid SchmittGermanMixed
Team ASAPJan BeensJelle FuiteDutchMale
Team Dutch Energy in BalanceArjen van der BergNils FiliusDutchMale
For good ol' sakeElwin van der GragtLisette de GraauwDutchMixed
AllezRuth de WeertMike FafieanieDutchMixed
petitpoucetMarcel VosWillem van LankveldDutchMale
PuurSterk.nl mix 2Hayke EverwijnRies de JonghDutchMixed
BerghausNeil McQueenFred BuchaliGermanMale
TEAM LACODavy HeesakkersBart BuisDutchMale
Dutch Rookie RacersJop HageJacco PereboomDutchMale
Dr an met de lippe!Bjorn BeldmanMartijn SchulenburgDutchMale
SC UniteStijn PinsonDuco van HoltheDutchMale
Team FARJo BoeckxTom MarienBelgianMale
Mens Erger Je Niet 2Jody SansEdwin van den BrinkDutchMixed
GERCOLucas Moreno Vincent MeyerCombiMale
Dutch AdventurePatrick de BruijckerKenny KroezeDutchMale
Zeehelden Adventure TeamMichiel PrinsTim de WildtDutchMale
ChaosDaniqueTim te BogtDutchMale
Team Puursterk.nl MixNiels KoningRooske van der VeekDutchMixed
Life is GreatMarijn EdelenboschKoen SwinkelsDutchMale
Pieter en BartBart NeefsPieter ButterbrodDutchMale

Middle

Team nameTeam member 1Team member 2NationalityRanking
EcospiritIracema BraunSarah Schulz GermanMixed
SilberfüchseThomas SchmeierAxel HeilDutchMale
Eat Sleep Race RepeatTessa FelixGiel van HoutumDutchMixed
Buurman & BuurmanMichael de ruiterBert WeermanDutchMale
Fetzen SchäufeleFischer SebastianFranz WolfgangGermanMale
Carel en Jan WillemCarel KooijJan Willem de KleuverDutchMale
The Tamada'sGijs ThusArne BrouwersDutchMale
Team KoffieboontjesVeronique ElderingFlorien WillemsDutchMixed
the Untouchables 2.0Karim ChkaifiArash WarasyBelgiumMale
ZeissianerMirko LiedtkeFlorian MoranGermanMale
German High Speed RevenantsAndreas NowakBjörn GörtzGermanMale
HolzwegFelix BollwahnManuel RauwolfGermanMale
BrokenElbowRacerJörg SchaufußElisabeth SchülerGermanMixed
Vla met YoghurtPeter JagerMarieke JagerDutchMixed
La PiarreSteef van BaalenKor de JongDutchMale

Short

Team nameTeam member 1Team member 2NationalityRanking
Naked SurvivorsFlorian MauelPeter KloseGermanMale
Meneer de VriesAllard BakkerTycho BakkerDutchMale
Team Fürst TwoRobert NeuenhausRalf BrunsGermanMale
Bergische Blindschleichen Kha Mieu Tang Manfred PolifkaGermanMixed
Crazy ChickenAlexandra GrünewaldSimone MöllerGermanMixed
Pap & PuddingJeroen DirksEzra DirksDutchMixed
VivaColoniaSascha WalterAndrea BerndtGermanMixed
De FloJo'sJochem van EgmondFloor van EgmondDutchMixed
de BeppiesAnnemarie de VriesIlse van EgmondDutchMixed
MoyoRob van der HelmPatrick van der SlootDutchMale
Team Morearea RacingRalf Arthur GoossensMariola Kari Nan Goossens-KasemierDutchMixed
The WanderersRob NijlandClio ScholingDutchMixed