Teams

Teams 2021

This is the preliminary list of teams for the Auenland Adventure Race 2021.

28

Long

18

Middle

Long

Team nameTeam member 1Team member 2NationalityRanking
Miserable Fat Belgian BastardsFilip KennisBart StuyckensBelgianMale
De BeNewagenWouter HuysmansMerijn TurlingsCombiMale
DobbeljoedjeedobbeljoeWillem van LankveldJan Willem JansenDutchMale
LSWA 🏃‍♂️🚣‍♂️🚵‍♂️Marc RobberegtErik van PeursemDutchMale
Team puursterk.nl mix 2Guido de JongHayke EverwijnDutchMixed
Team Puursterk.nl MixNiels KoningRooske van der VeekDutchMixed
Soli Deo GloriaThomas DonkArend KwantDutchMale
Team ASAPJelle FuiteJan BeensDutchMale
Dr an met de lippe!Martijn SchulenburgBjorn BeldmanDutchMale
De dikke en de dunnePieter ButterbrodBart NeefsDutchMale
Team Hok-EiLeon van OsBas SmitsDutchMale
Petanqueclub Den Valschen BotsTom CarronGert Van BeverenBelgianMale
Immer auf der SucheThomas SchmittAstrid SchmittGermanMixed
VandenoordhuisRuurd NoordhuisSieko NoordhuisDutchMale
Zeehelden Adventure TeamMichiel PrinsAndre MendeCombiMale
Dutch Direction mixMike FafieanieNicole ClerxDutchMixed
SansOnline RacingteamJanwillem van der EndtKenny KroezeDutchMale
Dutch Direction menJop hageJacco PereboomDutchMale
Power Bar / VAC Ultra SportsLucas David Moreno Vincent MeyerCombiMale
Checkpointhunters XYRene WolkorteWendy KniggeDutchMixed
Checkpointhunters 1Wouter NevenNienke VeenemanDutchMixed
Checkpoint HuntersTom Oude NijhuisKevin LensenDutchMale
BOLTPatrick de BruijckerJan Gerard van der ToornDutchMale
Onbegrensd enthousiastLisanne GerritsMirjam BorghuisDutchMixed
ZigZagKasperNiki PruisDutchMixed
Blue BearTeun de LaatRobert de VriesDutchMale
SVB RunnersJordy BeekmanMarcel KaterbergDutchMale
Dutch Tiger AdventureNils FiliusArjen van den BergDutchMale

Middle

Team nameTeam member 1Team member 2NationalityRanking
WanderersRob NijlandClio ScholingDutchMixed
GreekTwoRené Verdouw Janneke BesselingDutchMixed
Eat Sleep Race RepeatTessa FelixGiel van HoutumDutchMixed
Cosmic Sports feat. VelocitaAndré JoffroySarah BunkGermanMixed
B-teamTobias van der VlerkClaartje FreriksDutchMixed
SilberfüchseThomas SchmeierAxel HeilGermanMale
Bergischen PlattfüsseFlorian MauelPeter KloseDutchMale
TV 05 WetterAndreas LookElisa KöhlerGermanMixed
EcospiritIracema BraunSarah SchulzGermanMixed
MoreareaRalf GoossensMariola GoossensDutchMixed
Team VR-EVeronique ElderingRogier ElderingDutchMixed
Dumb and dumberMartin JeldersTineke CornelDutchMixed
Team CheckPoint Hunters 1Wouter NevenNienke VeenemanDutchMixed
HolzwegFelix BollwahnManuel RauwolfGermanMale
De BultenbroezersRenske VisserBas WesterDutchMixed
Offroad veteranenWerner De BaarStephan Weinschenk DutchMale
XacalakaChristian FleischfresserBernardo Low-BeerOtherMale
Eerste KeerTammo BiezeRene MolDutchMale